A
Abdelhamid Albaraesi
research Fellow
information and communication engineering group
B
Nithin Babu
research Fellow
information and communication engineering group
Mengxun Bai
Research Assistant in Molecular Beam Epitaxy Growth
Fabio Barbosa
research FELLOW
Optical networks group
Georgios Boras
Research Fellow in III-V Nanowire MBE Growth
Iñigo Belio Apaolaza
marie curie early stage researcher
Photonics group
C
Irene Caceres Munoz
Research Fellow: Quantum Networks for Distributed Quantum Computing
Optical networks group
Vittorio Casagrande
Research Assistant in Control Engineering
Chong Chen
Senior Research Fellow in molecular beam epitaxial growth of III-V/Si materials and devices
Kari Clark
Royal Academy of Engineering Senior Research Fellow
Optical Networks group
Stuart Clayman
Principal Research Fellow
information and communication engineering group
Horatio Cox
Research Fellow
electronic materials & devices group
D
Manyu Dang
research assistant
photonics group
Dip Das
Research Fellow in Memristive Technology
electronic materials & devices group
E
No staff in this section
F
Chen Feng
Research Assistant in Machine Learning
Mandun Fu
Research Assistant in Quantum Condensed Matter Systems
G
Alex Galis
professorial research associate
information and communication engineering group
Marie Georgiades
Research Assistant in Ultra High Speed Microwave Photonic Integrated Circuits (PATTERN Programme)
Anuj Gore
Research ASSISTANT
Multipartite Protocols for Quantum Networks
Chris Graham
research associate
Photonics group
David Griffin
principal research associate
information and communication engineering group
Alan Guedes
research Fellow
information and communication engineering group
H
Maryam Habibollahi
Research Assistant in Integrated Bioelectronics
Sensors systems and circuits group
Kawon Han
UKRI Postdoctoral Fellow
Colin Horne
research fellow
Sensors systems and circuits group
Zun Htay
research assistant
Optical networks group
Shirin Hussein
Research Fellow in FPGA/RTL Design for High-Speed Optical Data Center Networks
optical networks group
I
No staff in this section
J
Hui Jia
Research Fellow
photonics group
Dovydas Joksas
RAEng Postdoctoral Research Fellow
electronic materials & devices group
K
Amany Kassem
research Fellow
information and communication engineering group
Vivek Kumar
Research Fellow in Quantum Condensed Matter Systems
L
Zhiahao Lan
research associate
Photonics group
Danqi Lei
research fellow
photonics group
Samuel Lennard
Research Assistant in Advanced Optical Fibre Communication Systems
Jiayang Li
Research Assistant in Microelectronics
Sensors systems and circuits group
Lingxi Li
Research fellow
electronic materials & devices group
Xiaoli Lin
National Dark Fibre Facility Research Manager
Photonics group
Yuezhen Lu
Research Assistant in Integrated THz Photonics
M
Robin Matzner
Research Assistant in Intelligent, High-Capacity Optical Fibre Transmission Systems & Networks
Kaitao Meng
Marie Curie Fellow
Vaibhawa Mishra
Senior Research Fellow in FPGA/RTL Design for High-Speed Optical Data Center Networks
Optical networks group
Xun Mu
Research Assistant in Integrated Photonics for Quantum Networks
optical networks group
N
Neha Nitika Nathaniel
Research Assistant in Biochemistry
Nazanin Neshatvar
Research Associate
sensors systems and circuits group
Wee Kiat New
research Fellow
information and communication engineering group
O
Temitope Odedeyi
Royal Academy of Engineering Research Fellow
information and communication engineering group
P
Jae-Seong Park
research associate
Photonics group
Nial Peters
research Fellow
sensors systems and circuits group
Q
R
Farshad Rostamighadi
Research Fellow in 6G Wireless Communications (EPSRC)
S
Rasoul Sadeghi Yamchi
Research Fellow in High Capacity Optical Fibre Transmission Systems
Optical networks group
James Seddon
research fellow
Photonics group
Mykyta Shevchenko
research fellow
optical networks group
Eric Sillekens
senior research fellow
optical networks group
Ronit Sohanpal
research assistant
optical networks group
John Stack
Research Assistant in Quantum Networks for Distributed Quantum Computing (80% FTE)
T
Murat Temiz
research Fellow
sensors systems and circuits group
Euan Tough
Research Assistant in Ultra High Speed Microwave Photonic Integrated Circuits (PATTERN Programme)
U
No staff in this section
V
Iman Valiulahi
Research Assistant
information and communication engineering group
W
Fasil Bashir Wani
Marie Curie Trainee Early Stage Researcher
photonics group
Robert Winter
KTP Research Fellow: Radio Frequency Systems
Jinhui Wu
Research Fellow in Control Engineering
X
Hao Xu
Marie Curie Fellow
information and communication engineering group
Y
Jiaqian Yang
Research Assistant in Intelligent, High-Capacity Optical Fibre Transmission Systems & Networks
Z
Haotian Zeng
research fellow
Photonics group
Yaohua Zhang
research Assistant
sensors systems and circuits group
Juping Zhang
research assistant
information and communication engineering group
Baraa Zieni
Senior Research Fellow
Information and Communication Engineering Group
Zichuan Zhou
research Assistant
Optical networks group